Posts Tagged ‘ARBITRADE’

CORRECTING and REPLACING — PRESS ALERT & INVITATION: Arbitrade to Hold a Press Conference on June 28th From Bermuda – Its New Global Headquarters

FacebookTwitterGoogle+Share

CARIBPR WIRE, NEW YORK, June 23, 2018: In a press release issued under the same headline earlier today by Arbitrade, please note that the correct date of the event is Thursday, June 28, 2018 at 8:00 a.m. EDT. The corrected release follows:

This is an invitation to all media following Arbitrade and/or covering the cryptocurrency markets. You are invited to join Arbitrade’s Chairman, Len Schutzman, and management who will discuss their progress toward establishing Arbitrade as a world-class cryptocurrency exchange and coin company. They will also discuss their move and incorporation into Bermuda, one of the world’s best regulated jurisdictions and a platform from which Arbitrade will reach out to several international markets. It will be a lively discussion that will also include details of the many economic and social advantages and new jobs that companies, like Arbitrade, will bring to countries in which they settle and do business around the world.

Details of how to access the press briefing webcast are as follows:

Please register now for the upcoming Arbitrade Conference Call:

Date: Thursday, June 28, 2018
Time: 8:00 a.m. EDT


We recommend that you connect to the meeting at least 10 minutes prior to the start to avoid long hold times. Additional international toll-free numbers are provided below. Be prepared to give the operator your name and location along with your participate passcode.

Please note that this invitation is being sent to the Arbitrade media members; it is not open for everyone. Please do not forward this invitation to others.

Dial-in Numbers for the Conference Call
Dial-in Number: (844) 535-4032
Secondary Dial-in: (409) 983-9735
Participant Passcode: 8092727

Country Local Toll-free & International Toll

Participant Local Dial-In Numbers:
Austria, Graz 0316918058
Austria, Linz 0732915065
Austria, Vienna 019281030
Belgium, Antwerp 034000330
Belgium, Brussels 024003547
Czech Republic, Prague 239014964
Denmark, Copenhagen 032714390
Finland, Helsinki 0972519297
France, Lyon 0426030033
France, Paris 0170807153
France, Toulouse 0567804135
Germany, Berlin 030726167368
Germany, Frankfurt 06922224703
Germany, Hamburg 040809020709
Germany, Munich 089244432908
Hungary, Budapest 017779854
Ireland, Dublin 012475604
Italy, Milan 0236019660
Italy, Rome 0645217077
Luxembourg, Luxembourg 24871238
Netherlands, Amsterdam 0207075535
Netherlands, Rotterdam 107114880
Netherlands, Rotterdam 0107114881
Norway, Oslo 22310524
Poland, Warsaw 222639065
Portugal, Lisbon 01211201009
Spain, Barcelona 0934923253
Spain, Madrid 914142503
Sweden, Stockholm 0856619361
Switzerland, Geneva 0225803283
Switzerland, Zurich 0445801733
United Kingdom, London 02031070289
Click Here for More Information »

UPDATE — Arbitrade and Cryptobonix Engage Global Law Firm HFW

Helping to structure a first of a kind agreement backing the firm’s tokens with gold

CaribPR Wire, NEW YORK, Feb. 27, 2018: The Boards of Arbitrade and Cryptobonix are pleased to announce they have retained HFW, a global law firm specializing in all areas of international trade and commodities. The firm will help structure and negotiate an agreement enabling the companies to back Cryptobonix tokens with gold and other precious metals.

In making the announcement, Cryptobonix Chairman, Leonard Schutzman, said, “Creating a cryptocurrency backed by precious metals is a cornerstone of our global marketing strategy. We are fortunate to have been able to engage this world class firm, so adept at dealing with international commodity law, to work with us in bringing this key objective closer to completion.”

ARBITRADE, through its proprietary software and strategic partnerships, plans to be in all segments of the cryptocurrency business, including currency mining, trading (The ARBITRADE Exchange) gift cards, debit cards, money transfer and Point of Sale processing.

Arbitrade y Cryptobonix contratan al estudio jurídico global HFW

Proporcionará asistencia en la estructuración de un acuerdo inédito para respaldar los tokens de la firma con oro

CaribPR Wire, NUEVA YORK, Feb. 28, 2018: Las juntas directivas de Arbitrade y Cryptobonix se complacen en anunciar que han contratado a HFW, un estudio jurídico global especializado en todas las áreas de comercio internacional y productos básicos. El estudio jurídico ayudará a estructurar y negociar un acuerdo que permita a las compañías respaldar los tokens Cryptobonix con oro y otros metales preciosos.

Al hacer el anuncio, el presidente de Cryptobonix, Leonard Schutzman, declaró: “Crear una criptodivisa respaldada por metales preciosos es fundamental en nuestra estrategia de marketing global. Somos afortunados de haber podido involucrar a este estudio jurídico de clase mundial, tan hábil en el manejo de la ley internacional de productos básicos, para trabajar con nosotros y lograr que este objetivo clave esté más cerca de concretarse”.

ARBITRADE, a través de su software de propiedad exclusiva y asociaciones estratégicas, planea estar presente en todos los segmentos del negocio de las criptodivisas, incluidas la generación de monedas (currendy mining), las tarjetas de regalo comerciales (ARBITRADE Exchange), las tarjetas de débito, las transferencias de dinero y el procesamiento de puntos de venta.


Click Here for More Information »

Former PepsiCo Senior Executive Named CEO of Arbitrade

CaribPR Wire, NEW YORK, Feb. 26, 2018: The Board of ARBITRADE is pleased to announce that the role of the Chairman of the Board of Directors, Leonard Schutzman, has been expanded to Chief Executive Officer.

Mr. Schutzman had a distinguished thirty-year career at PepsiCo, Inc., serving in a variety of leadership positions including Treasurer of PepsiCo Corporate, and Chief Financial Officer of PepsiCo, Inc., Frito-Lay and Taco Bell.

Commenting on his appointment, Mr. Schutzman said he was excited to take on this leadership role in an industry that will grow exponentially on a global scale.  “It is a time of growth for our companies and at Arbitrade, I am fortunate to be supported by some of the best minds in the Cryptocurrency. This, and the combination of our distinctive strategy and proprietary software, will allow me to put together a world class management team and Board of Directors. I am confident that Arbitrade has the potential to be a best–of–breed Cryptocurrency company.”

ARBITRADE, through its proprietary software and strategic partnerships, plans to be in all segments of the cryptocurrency business, including currency mining, trading (The ARBITRADE Exchange) gift cards, debit cards, money transfer and Point of Sale processing.

ACTUALIZACIÓN- Ex ejecutivo sénior de PepsiCo es designado director ejecutivo de Arbitrade

CaribPR Wire, NUEVA YORK, Feb. 27, 2018: La Junta Directiva de ARBITRADE se complace en anunciar que la función de presidente de la Junta Directiva de Leonard Schutzman se amplió para incluir la de director ejecutivo.

El Sr. Schutzman tuvo una distinguida carrera de treinta años en PepsiCo, Inc., en donde se desempeñó en una variedad de puestos de liderazgo, incluidos el de tesorero de PepsiCo Corporate y el de director financiero de Pepsi Cola International, Frito-Lay y Taco Bell.

En relación con su designación, el Sr. Schutzman expresó que estaba entusiasmado de asumir este rol de liderazgo en una industria que crecerá exponencialmente a nivel mundial. “Es un momento de crecimiento para nuestras compañías y en Arbitrade, tengo la suerte de contar con el apoyo de las personas más capacitadas en el área de las criptodivisas. Esto, en combinación con nuestra estrategia distintiva y nuestro software de propiedad exclusiva, me permitirán armar un equipo gerencial y una Junta Directiva de primer nivel. Estoy seguro de que Arbitrade tiene el potencial de ser una de las mejores compañías de criptodivisas”.

ARBITRADE, a través de su software de propiedad exclusiva y asociaciones estratégicas, planea estar presente en todos los segmentos del negocio de las criptodivisas, incluidas la generación de monedas (currendy mining), las tarjetas de regalo comerciales (ARBITRADE Exchange), las tarjetas de débito, las transferencias de dinero y el procesamiento de puntos de venta.

Click Here for More Information »